00%

No products in the cart.

Contact

Latest publications

INDUSTRIAL EMBROIDERY MACHINES

With an option of two, four and six heads to.. Read more

BUSINESS EMBROIDERY MACHINES

Thinking of upgrading your domestic embroidery machine? This single head,.. Read more

HOME EMBROIDERY MACHINES

These single and multi-head machines will have your home business.. Read more

No products in the cart.

Privacy

At Ricoma Distributor, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Ricoma Distributor and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and WhatsApp or telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

One of the reasons is to Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for promotion purposes.
•Send you emails
•Find and prevent fraud

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Ricoma distributor.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. “What Are Cookies?”

CCPA Privacy Policy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell your personal data.

GDPR Privacy Policy (Data Protection Rights)

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Ricoma distributor does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

© 2019 RICOMA DISTRIBUTOR. All Rights Reserved.